Monthly archives: February, 2010

tax

Question i am a merchandiser, paid on invoice @ agreed rate. i quote an abn. should the companies i work for pay me super, or can i claim a deduction if i pay into my own super. i am 53thanksjulie Answer Subsection 12(3) of the SGAA provides that if a person works under a contract …

. .
Have a question about tax you need answered?

. Ask your own tax question here for only $79.95